• Live Photo Mosaic with A Group of Wireless Image Sensors
        Fulu Li (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
        James Barabas (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
        Ana L. Santos (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
        Rob Gens (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Analysis of Omni-directional Narrowband Ultrasonic Receivers and CSS based Broadband Transmission
        Prasant Misra (University of New South Wales)
        Diet Ostry (CSIRO)
        Sanjay Jha (University of New South Wales)
  • ANN-based Non-linearity Compensator of LVDT sensor for Structural Health Monitoring
        Prasant Misra (University of New South Wales)
        Santoshini Kumari Mohini (HCL Technologies)
        Saroj Kumar Mishra (Aricent Technologies)
  • Teaching Wireless Sensor Networks through Testbed Development
        Anna Förster (University of Lugano)
        Mehdi Jayazeri (University of Lugano)
  • Run Time Assurance of Application-Level Requirements in Wireless Sensor Networks
        Jingyuan Li (University of Virginia)
        Yafeng Wu (University of Virginia)
        Krasimira Kapitanova (University of Virginia)
        John A. Stankovic (University of Virginia)
        Kamin Whitehouse (University of Virginia)
        Sang H. Son (University of Virginia)
  • Prototyping a Software Factory for Wireless Sensor Networks
        Tomasz Naumowicz (Freie Universität Berlin)
        Benjamin Schröter (Microsoft Research)
        Jochen Schiller (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Wildlife and Environmental Monitoring using RFID and WSN Technology
        Vladimir Dyo (University College, London)
        Stephen A. Ellwood (University of Oxford)
        David W. Macdonald (University of Oxford)
        Andrew Markham (University of Oxford)
        Cecilia Mascolo (University of Cambridge)
        Bence Pásztor (University of Cambridge)
        Niki Trigoni (University of Oxford)
        Ricklef Wohlers (University of Oxford)
  • Characterization of Link Asymmetry in Wireless Sensor Networks
        Nadeem Ahmed (University of New South Wales)
        Sanjay Jha (University of New South Wales)
        Diet Ostry (CSIRO)
  • PipeProbe: Mapping Hidden Water Pipelines
        Tsung-te (Ted) Lai (National Taiwan University)
        Yu-han (Tiffany) Chen (National Taiwan University)
        Hao-hua Chu (National Taiwan University)
        Polly Huang (National Taiwan University)
  • On Building Mobility Models for Floating Objects
        Huang-Chen Lee (National Tsing Hua University)
        Shang-Wen Hsu (National Tsing Hua University)
        Chung-Ta King (National Tsing Hua University)
  • An Efficient Operating System Abstraction Layer for Portable Applications in the Domain of Wireless Sensor Networks
        Ramon Serna Oliver (TU Kaiserslautern)
        Ivan Shcherbakov (TU Kaiserslautern)
        Gerhard Fohler (TU Kaiserslautern)
  • Integrated Distributed Energy Awareness for Wireless Sensor Networks
        Geoffrey Werner Challen (Harvard University)
        Jason Waterman (Harvard University)
        Matt Welsh (Harvard University)
  • Learning from Sensor Network Data
        Matthias Keller (ETH Zurich)
        Jan Beutel (ETH Zurich)
        Andreas Meier (ETH Zurich)
        Lothar Thiele (ETH Zurich)
  • Heuristics for Scheduling Periodic Real Time Streams in Wireless Sensor Networks
        S. M. Shahriar Nirjon (University of Virginia)
        John A. Stankovic (University of Virginia)
        Kamin Whitehouse (University of Virginia)
  • Recovering Network Topology with Binary Sensors
        Eunjoon Cho (Stanford University)
        Ian Downes (Stanford University)
        Martin Wicke (Stanford University)
        Branislav Kusy (Stanford University)
        Leonidas Guibas (Stanford University)

  • A Wireless Routing Protocol in d-dimensional Spaces
        Chen Qian (University of Texas at Austin)
        Simon S. Lam (University of Texas at Austin)
        Vinod Venktaraman (University of Texas at Austin)
  • Wireless Link Simulations using Multi-level Markov Models
        Ankur Kamthe (University of California - Merced)
        Miguel Á. Carreira-Perpiñán (University of California - Merced)
        Alberto E. Cerpa (University of California - Merced)
  • Wireless Pedestrian Tracking Network
        Lun Jiang (University of California - Merced)
        Ankur Kamthe (University of California - Merced)
        Alberto E. Cerpa (University of California - Merced)
  • Ear-Phone: Assessment of Noise Pollution with Mobile Phones
        Rajib Kumar Rana (University of New South Wales)
        Chun Tung Chou (University of New South Wales)
        Salil Kanhere (University of New South Wales)
        Nirupama Bulusu (Portland State University)
        Wen Hu (CSIRO)
  • Design of a Low-cost Sensor Node for Distributed Spectrum Sensing
        Hojun Kim (University of Tokyo)
        Makoto Suzuki (University of Tokyo)
        Shunsuke Saruwatari (University of Tokyo)
        Kousuke Nishimura (University of Tokyo)
        Masateru Minami (University of Tokyo)
        Hiroyuki Morikawa (University of Tokyo)
  • TinyVM, an Efficient Virtual Machine Infrastructure for Sensor Networks
        Kirak Hong (Yonsei University)
        Jiin Park (Yonsei University)
        Taek-hoon Kim (Yonsei University)
        Sung-ho Kim (Yonsei University)
        Hwangho Kim (Yonsei University)
        Yousun Ko (Yonsei University)
        Jong-tae Park (Yonsei University)
        Bernd Burgstaller (Yonsei University)
        Bernhard Scholz (University of Sydney)
  • A Cyber-Physical Middleware Framework for Continuous Monitoring of Water Distribution Systems
        Mudasser Iqbal (Nanyang Technological University)
        Hock Beng Lim (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Exploiting the Tradeoff between Fast Wakeup and Long Standby in Event-Monitoring WSN
        Huang-Chen Lee (National Tsing Hua University)
        Chuan-Yu Cho (National Tsing Hua University)
        Yao-Min Fang (Feng Chia University)
        Bing-Jean Lee (Feng Chia University)
        Chung-Ta King (National Tsing Hua University)
  • A Stolen Object Detection and Tracing System for Mobile Valuables
        Yu-Wei Su (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
        Chun-Chieh Chuang (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
        Yueh-Feng Lee (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
        Chung-Chou Shen (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
  • Energy Profiling for mPlatform
        Yaohua Sun (University of Minnesota)
        Ting Zhu (University of Minnesota)
        Ziguo Zhong (University of Minnesota)
        Tian He (University of Minnesota)
  • Energy-efficient Management of Wireless Sensor Networks
        Jochen Furthmüller (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
        Stephan Kessler (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Implementation of the Low Power Performance Analysis System for WSN
        Han-jong Ryu (RFID/USN Center in Korea)
        Seung-Min Lee (RFID/USN Center in Korea)
        Jun-Soo Jeon (RFID/USN Center in Korea)
        Sang-Chul Shin (RFID/USN Center in Korea)
  • SensorTrust: A Resilient Trust Model for WSNs
        Guoxing Zhan (Wayne State University)
        Weisong Shi (Wayne State University)
        Julia Deng (Intelligent Automation Inc.)
  • SolarMote: A Low-cost Solar Energy Supplying and Monitoring System for Wireless Sensor Networks
        Xingfa Shen (Hangzhou Dianzi University)
        Cheng Bo (Hangzhou Dianzi University)
        Xufei Mao (Illinois Institute of Technology)
        Xiang-Yang Li (Illinois Institute of Technology)
  • The FlockLab Testbed Architecture
        Jan Beutel (ETH Zurich)
        Roman Lim (ETH Zurich)
        Andreas Meier (ETH Zurich)
        Lothar Thiele (ETH Zurich)
        Christoph Walser (ETH Zurich)
        Matthias Woehrle (ETH Zurich)
        Mustafa Yuecel (ETH Zurich)